[<< wiktionary] inwele
== Northern Ndebele ==


=== Etymology ===
(This etymology is missing or incomplete. Please add to it, or discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.)


=== Noun ===
inwele? 9 (plural izinwele 10)

hair


==== Inflection ====
This entry needs an inflection-table template.


== Xhosa ==


=== Etymology ===
Back-formed from the plural iinwele, whose original singular is unwele.


=== Noun ===
ínwéle 9 (plural îinwéle 10)

Alternative form of unwele


==== Inflection ====
This noun needs an inflection-table template.