[<< wikipedia] 24th Golden Eagle Awards
The 24th Golden Eagle Awards were held August 31, 2008, in Changsha, Hunan province.
Nominees and winners are listed below, winners are in bold.


== Television Series ==


=== Best Television Series ===
Chuang Guan Dong/闯关东
Golden Marriage/金婚
Soldiers Sortie/士兵突击
A Dream of Youth/恰同学少年
Gobi Mother/戈壁母亲
Zhou Enlai in Chongqing/周恩来在重庆
The Story of Xi Gengtian/喜耕田的故事
Stand by Me/奋斗
Broken the Jade/玉碎
Jinggang Mountain/井冈山
Xun Huisheng/荀慧生


=== Best Mini-series ===
The House of 72 Tenants/七十二家房客
Li Qingzhao/李清照
Sword/砺剑
Life of True Emotion/真情人生


=== Best Directing for a Television Series ===
Kang Honglei for Soldiers Sortie


=== Best Writing for a Television Series ===
Gao Mantang for Chuang Guan Dong


=== Best Actor in a Television Series ===
Li Youbin for Chuang Guan Dong
Wang Boqiang for Soldiers Sortie
Lin Yongjian for The Story of Xi Gengtian
Wang Wufu for Jinggang Mountain


=== Best Actress in a Television Series ===
Jiang Wenli for Golden Marriage
Liu Jia for Gebi Mother
Tong Lei for Song of the Youth
Sa Rina for Chuang Guan Dong


=== Best Art Direction for a Television Series ===
Zhao Hai for Ming Dynasty 1895


=== Best Cinematography for a Television Series ===
Wang Bin for Chuang Guan Dong


=== Best Lighting for a Television Series ===
Dai Jun for Chuang Guan Dong


=== Favorite Actor ===
Wang Boqiang for Soldiers Sortie


=== Favorite Actress ===
Jiang Wenli for Golden Marriage


== Literature & Art Program ==


=== Best Literature and Art Program ===
2008 CCTV New Year's Gala/2008年中央电视台春节联欢晚会
2008 Beijing TV New Year's Gala/2008北京新春大联欢
The 6th Golden Eagle Awards Ceremony/第六届中国电视金鹰艺术节颁奖晚会
2007 Vienna New Year's Concert /2007年维也纳新年音乐会
2007 Dancing with Stars/2007舞林盛典
繁花似锦-第十届精神文明建设"五个一工程"颁奖晚会
感动2006——中国十大真情故事评选颁奖晚
鱼跃龙腾——鱼龙百戏2008新春盛宴


=== Best Directing for a Literature & Art Program ===
Directing group for 2008 CCTV New Year's Gala


=== Best Cinematography for a Literature & Art Program ===
Cinematography group for 2008 CCTV New Year's Gala


=== Best Art Direction for a Literature & Art Program ===
Jiangshan for The 6th Golden Eagle Awards Ceremony


== Documentary ==


=== Best Television Documentary ===
The Nanjing Massacre/见证南京大屠杀
Yuanmingyuan Park/圆明园
Saving Prisoners/囚犯生死大转移
Six Hundred Years of Kunqu/昆曲六百年
Song of Forest/森林之歌
Drinking in the Same River/同饮一江水
Finding the First Bird/寻找第一只鸟
Tax/解读皇粮国税
The Story of Zhou Enlai/周恩来的故事
Artist Daolang/刀郎乐人


=== Best Writing and Directing for a Television Documentary ===
Writing & directing group for Ten Years of Hong Kong


=== Best Cinematography for a Television Documentary ===
Cinematography group for Ten Years of Hong Kong


== Children & Teens ==


=== Best Animation ===
Olympic Journal of Fuwa/福娃奥运漫游记
Little Carp's Adventure/小鲤鱼历险记
Old and Young Fool/老呆和小呆
Chinese Boy/中华小子
Happy Father & Son/哈皮父子
One Foot Paradise/独脚乐园


=== Best Children and Teens Program ===
2007 Shanghai International Children & Teens Art Festival Opening Gala/2007上海国际少年儿童文化艺术节开幕式晚会
Clothes of Love/爱的彩衣
Space Journey/太空旅行团


== References ==


== External links ==
Winners List of 24th Golden Eagle Awards